2, NEWRY COURT, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER

CH2 2AZ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+241.1%
Price Change
+£176,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£249,000+241.1%
Sold on 10 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£176,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+17.8%
Sold on 23 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,950
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1