Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, PLOWDEN PARK, WATLINGTON, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX49 5SX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 1997
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£277,000
+8.8%
Sold on 16 May 1997
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£254,500
Sold on 24 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX49 5SX
← Back to All Properties