Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SCHOOL STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£122,500
+47.6%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+0.0%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+140.6%
Sold on 8 December 2004
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2SB
← Back to All Properties