Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BEAUFORT CLOSE, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 6JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£420,000
+25.4%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+57.6%
Sold on 1 July 2019
Terraced
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
+14.9%
Sold on 10 November 2009
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+48.0%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 15 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 6JZ
← Back to All Properties