Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CHURCH END, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 7DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+40.4%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,000
+9.0%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+30.3%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,000
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 7DU
← Back to All Properties