Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, FORTINBRAS WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+19.0%
Sold on 6 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+18.9%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+165.0%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£165,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,995
Sold on 24 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9PA
← Back to All Properties