Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, FITZWILLIAM STREET, MEXBOROUGH, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S64 8RW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,500
+19.4%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+8.2%
Sold on 27 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,500
+49.5%
Sold on 10 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 6 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S64 8RW
← Back to All Properties