Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, HAWTH PARK ROAD, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 2RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.6%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
-3.6%
Sold on 4 March 2026
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+48.2%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+34.6%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£208,000
Sold on 31 May 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 2RF
← Back to All Properties