Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, DOWNHALL LEY, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,750
Last Sold Price
20 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£20,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,750
+17.4%
Sold on 20 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+20.8%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+56.3%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 25 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9JT
← Back to All Properties