Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, PROSPECT ROAD, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 8HJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£145,000
+36.8%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,000
+6.0%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+49.3%
Sold on 17 July 2018
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+157.7%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 8HJ
← Back to All Properties