Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, PRIMROSE WAY, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 3UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.7%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£218,000
+78.7%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+6.1%
Sold on 30 April 2012
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+53.3%
Sold on 7 September 2009
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 27 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 3UJ
← Back to All Properties