Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, BARRY ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5JS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+28.0%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£168,000
+23.5%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£136,000
-4.2%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+11.8%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+23.9%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+70.8%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£42,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 2 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 5JS
← Back to All Properties