Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, BRANSGORE HOUSE, 140, BURLEY ROAD, CHRISTCHURCH, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH23 8DA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.1%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
-6.1%
Sold on 17 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£293,000
+18.1%
Sold on 3 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,000
+15.3%
Sold on 2 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+34.4%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+233.3%
Sold on 3 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 23 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH23 8DA
← Back to All Properties