Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BARRINGTON ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH44 9BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+47.7%
Sold on 15 August 2022
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
-2.2%
Sold on 26 August 2014
Terraced
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+19.9%
Sold on 6 March 2009
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 11 April 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH44 9BP
← Back to All Properties