2, MACKRETH ROW, COCKERMOUTH, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND

CA13 9NU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£173,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£173,000+1.8%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000+150.0%
Sold on 16 April 2010
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000+27.1%
Sold on 17 January 2002
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1