Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, SANDPIPER WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4SS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£496,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.2%
Price Change
+£178,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£496,000
+56.2%
Sold on 6 November 2025
Detached
+£178,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£317,500
+22.1%
Sold on 11 August 2014
Detached
+£57,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£259,950
Sold on 29 July 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4SS
← Back to All Properties