Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, BLACKBIRD ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8HL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,950
Last Sold Price
20 February 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£26,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£145,950
+21.9%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Detached
+£26,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,750
+42.6%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Detached
+£35,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 11 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8HL
← Back to All Properties