Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, RUSHINGTON AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 9DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,500
Last Sold Price
13 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£382,500
+23.4%
Sold on 13 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+69.4%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+175.2%
Sold on 17 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 15 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 9DD
← Back to All Properties