Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, MORRELL CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 3XB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+55.2%
Sold on 16 August 2017
Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£203,000
+8.0%
Sold on 26 January 2006
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+82.5%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 10 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 3XB
← Back to All Properties