Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, STABLE COTTAGE, TICHBORNE DOWN, ALRESFORD, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO24 9PA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£599,950
Last Sold Price
1 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£74,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£599,950
+14.3%
Sold on 1 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£525,000
+75.0%
Sold on 2 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+29.3%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,000
+28.9%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 18 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO24 9PA
← Back to All Properties