334, BADDOW ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 9QZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£357,350
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£52,350 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£357,350+17.2%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£52,350 from previous sale
Sale #6
£305,000+17.3%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000+26.8%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000+201.5%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Terraced
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000+17.2%
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1