Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CROSS BROOKS, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 6AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+5.7%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+52.3%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+56.8%
Sold on 25 June 2001
Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 4 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 6AJ
← Back to All Properties