Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LEICESTER ROAD, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+45.8%
Sold on 7 June 2021
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+12.4%
Sold on 7 August 2017
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,500
+2.2%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Detached
+£5,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£256,950
+19.5%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Detached
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 15 April 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 6QE
← Back to All Properties