Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, LIMEDALE ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L18 5JF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.6%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£278,500
+46.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
-9.5%
Sold on 27 June 2011
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+37.3%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+65.4%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 10 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L18 5JF
← Back to All Properties