Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WITTLEWOOD DRIVE, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 5DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+53.8%
Sold on 15 January 2014
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,500
+37.9%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
-19.6%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
-£8,047 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,047
Sold on 12 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 5DJ
← Back to All Properties