Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, CHELSEA GREEN, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.5%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+91.5%
Sold on 9 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
-11.3%
Sold on 28 August 2008
Semi-Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+239.0%
Sold on 20 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 28 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2PT
← Back to All Properties