42, BISHOPGATE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR1 4AA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£570,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£570,000+11.8%
Sold on 22 April 2021
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£510,000+172.0%
Sold on 17 November 2015
Terraced
+£322,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500+78.6%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 11 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1