Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, POPPY CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 6XS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.3%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£302,000
+53.3%
Sold on 12 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+14.9%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,500
+185.8%
Sold on 4 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 6XS
← Back to All Properties