Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
224, BLACK ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK11 7JY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
30 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£212,500
+21.4%
Sold on 30 May 2023
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+62.8%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
+8.4%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Terraced
+£8,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,200
+190.0%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£64,989 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,211
Sold on 16 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7JY
← Back to All Properties