Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WYCH ELM ROAD, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 4EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+4.9%
Sold on 23 November 2011
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+54.4%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,950
+28.0%
Sold on 20 September 2001
Terraced
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 4EF
← Back to All Properties