Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, LOWER ABBOTSGATE, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA6 2JU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+381.7%
Price Change
+£313,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+381.7%
Sold on 12 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£313,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA6 2JU
← Back to All Properties