Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, JAMES VILLA, GILBERT MEWS, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£221,000
+5.2%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+21.4%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+19.3%
Sold on 14 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 14 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1NG
← Back to All Properties