Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, WASDALE CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,500
Last Sold Price
8 March 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,500
+3.0%
Sold on 8 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,500
+4.3%
Sold on 15 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+35.4%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+92.2%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 22 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7JQ
← Back to All Properties