Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
148, GEORGE STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3SH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+14.0%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+8.2%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£263,500
Sold on 14 September 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3SH
← Back to All Properties