Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, GRASMERE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+53.6%
Sold on 1 December 2016
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
+4.4%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,500
+86.4%
Sold on 23 August 2004
Terraced
+£79,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,995
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AU
← Back to All Properties