Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, KINGFISHER DRIVE, CAMBRIDGE, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB25 0BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+10.6%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,500
+6.3%
Sold on 25 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+35.1%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+66.3%
Sold on 19 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 22 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB25 0BS
← Back to All Properties