Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SUN LODGE, SUN LANE, WOODBRIDGE, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP12 1EG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£868,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£98,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£868,500
+12.8%
Sold on 29 August 2012
Detached
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£770,000
+46.7%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Detached
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£525,000
+25.0%
Sold on 16 October 2001
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£420,000
+44.0%
Sold on 27 October 1999
Detached
+£128,358 from previous sale
Sale #2
£291,642
Sold on 6 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 1EG
← Back to All Properties