Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, LONGCROFT GARDENS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+66.7%
Sold on 14 July 2015
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+50.1%
Sold on 30 January 2006
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+71.8%
Sold on 22 December 2000
Terraced
+£54,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,650
Sold on 8 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 6JR
← Back to All Properties