Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GROVE ROAD, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.4%
Price Change
+£187,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£470,000
+66.4%
Sold on 31 January 2018
Terraced
+£187,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£282,500
+48.7%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£92,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+111.2%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 19 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG9 1DH
← Back to All Properties