Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, HARGREAVES ROAD, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 4RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+9.8%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+24.2%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 16 February 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 4RN
← Back to All Properties