Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, SMISBY ROAD, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 2JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+50.0%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+30.4%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+75.2%
Sold on 11 September 2003
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+50.2%
Sold on 24 May 2000
Terraced
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 22 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 2JL
← Back to All Properties