Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WESTMINSTER WAY, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 4FA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£159,000
+3.9%
Sold on 13 August 2010
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+33.0%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+82.7%
Sold on 24 April 2002
Terraced
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 4FA
← Back to All Properties