FLAT 3, BUCKLAND HOUSE, 18, THE MOORS, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY

RH1 2PE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£280,000+19.1%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000+32.8%
Sold on 12 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000-4.8%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000-7.0%
Sold on 29 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000+53.8%
Sold on 9 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 6 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1