Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, SALK ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 7RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£40,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+22.2%
Sold on 1 July 2021
Detached
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,995
+15.4%
Sold on 1 February 2016
Detached
+£23,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+9.5%
Sold on 1 June 2011
Detached
+£13,547 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,453
Sold on 22 December 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 7RL
← Back to All Properties