Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, DARWIN STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 1HX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£36,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£36,000
-2.7%
Sold on 1 June 2017
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+48.0%
Sold on 8 December 2010
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1HX
← Back to All Properties