Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BEAUMONT ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 3AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+23.3%
Sold on 8 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,500
+92.1%
Sold on 29 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+100.0%
Sold on 30 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 21 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 3AL
← Back to All Properties