24, RICHMOND ROAD, BEDFORD, NORTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK40 3DG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£450,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£450,000+66.7%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Terraced
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000+148.8%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Terraced
+£161,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,500+55.0%
Sold on 29 June 1999
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1