Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, SURREY CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2QQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+25.9%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 9 April 2010
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+7.3%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+187.7%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2QQ
← Back to All Properties