1, DENTDALE CLOSE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB2 5FA

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+235.9%
Price Change
+£151,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£215,000+235.9%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000+10.8%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,750
Sold on 11 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1