Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WOODRUSH GARDENS, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1JE
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+5.3%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£247,000
+9.8%
Sold on 18 November 2022
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£225,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 April 2019
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+42.0%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,500
-0.9%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Terraced
-£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+9.6%
Sold on 8 September 2004
Terraced
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+35.2%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£38,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,995
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1JE
← Back to All Properties